RESERVATIONS:

SHOWTIMES:

SHOW PRICING: In case of discrepancies in ticket prices between this site and the displayed prices at the Ironwood, please note that the Ironwood prices, obviously, are correct.

REGULAR SHOW TIMES:
Sunday- Thursday 8PM
Friday. Saturday 9PM



Schedule updates are posted verbatim from Pat McIntyre within 30 mins of receipt.
Contact Pat for typos, mis-spellings & gig corrections.


LIVE MUSIC EVERY NIGHT




Thursday   September 18 Oliver Swain
Friday     September 19 9PM Kirby Sewell Band 
Saturday   September 20 Don Yuzwak Blues Jam
Saturday   September 20 9PM Kirby Sewell Band 
Sunday     September 21 2PM Bluegrass Sessions 
Sunday     September 21 8PM Bruce Springsteen Tribute
Monday     September 22 Drew Rouse  
Tuesday    September 23 Kalle Matteson/ Trinity Bradshaw 
Wednesday  September 24 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   September 25 Joe Nolan
Friday     September 26 9PM Monkey Junk
Saturday   September 27 Big Band Brunch
Saturday   September 27 9PM Monkey Junk
Sunday     September 28 2PM Gershwin Tribute
Sunday     September 28 8PM Devon Bjarmsson, Brent Tyler
Monday     September 29 Dylan Stone/ Gregory Wolfe 
Tuesday    September 30 Blake Berglund
Wednesday  October 01 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   October 02 Sean Ashby
Friday     October 03 9PM John Mann
Saturday   October 04 Don Yuzwak Blues Jam
Saturday   October 04 9PM The Fragments,Robin Woywitka  
Sunday     October 05 12pm Fundraiser 
Sunday     October 05 8PM J.W. Jones 
Monday     October 06 Wil, Devon Coyote 
Tuesday    October 07 Wil, Devon Coyote 
Wednesday  October 08 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   October 09 CADME presents Ronald & Bryan Carter
Friday     October 10 9PM Mike Edel
Saturday   October 11 Big Band Brunch
Saturday   October 11 9PM Chip Taylor, John Platania
Sunday     October 12 2PM Bluegrass Sessions
Sunday     October 12 8PM Lynn Jackson
Monday     October 13 CR Avery 
Tuesday    October 14 CR Avery 
Wednesday  October 15 Cr Avery 

Thursday   October 16 Tom Wilson 
Friday     October 17 9PM All Neil
Saturday   October 18 Don Yuzwak Blues Jam
Saturday   October 18 9PM All Night
Sunday     October 19 2PM 
Sunday     October 19 8PM Chris Trapper  
Monday     October 20 Rosie and the Riveters
Tuesday    October 21 Dave Gunning 
Wednesday  October 22 Ironwood Open Mic 

Thursday   October 23 Jonathan Li
Friday     October 24 9PM Ellen Doty
Saturday   October 25 Big Band Brunch
Saturday   October 25 9PM Craig Cardiff
Sunday     October 26 2PM Craig Cardiff
Sunday     October 26 8PM Chloe Albert/ The Northern Beauties 
Monday     October 27 6PM Fundraiser  
Tuesday    October 28 Brock Zeman
Wednesday  October 29 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   October 30 Tasman Jude 
Friday     October 31 9PM Jack Semple/ Steve Hill 
Saturday   November 01 Don Yuzak Blues Jam
Saturday   November 01 9PM Jack Semple
Sunday     November 02 8PM Westwinds Music
Monday     November 03 Westwinds Music
Tuesday    November 04 Steve Hill 
Wednesday  November 05 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   November 06 Jazz YYC
Friday     November 07 9PM Jazz YYC
Saturday   November 08 Big Band Brunch
Saturday   November 08 9PM Private Function
Sunday     November 09 2PM Bluegrass Sessions
Sunday     November 09 8PM Matt Patershuk Band/Carter Fleker   
Monday     November 10 Oh Susanna
Tuesday    November 11 TBA
Wednesday  November 12 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   November 13 TBA
Friday     November 14 9PM Mariel Buckley 
Saturday   November 15 Don Yuzwak Blues Jam
Saturday   November 15 9PM Kirby Sewell
Sunday     November 15 2PM Fox Big Band 
Sunday     November 16 8PM The Crooked Brothers
Monday     November 17 Peter Carp & Sue Foley  
Tuesday    November 18 Mike Lynch  
Wednesday  November 19 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   November 20 TBA 
Friday     November 21 9PM John Bryant
Saturday   November 22 Big Band Brunch guest Allen Zuzzutti 
Saturday   November 22 9PM Sean Burns, Tin & the Toad
Sunday     November 23 2PM Springbank Big Band 
Sunday     November 23 8PM Red Moon Road 
Monday     November 24 Summit Big Band 
Tuesday    November 25 TBA
Wednesday  November 26 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   November 27 Danny Michel 
Friday     November 28 9PM Barney Bentall and the Grand Cariboo Opry 
Saturday   November 29 Don Yuzwak Blues Jam
Saturday   November 29 9PM Tim Hus
Sunday     November 30 2PM Zephyr music Recital  
Sunday     December 30 8PM Jen Beaupre  
Monday     December 01 8 Bit Dynasty, Seven Cedars  
Tuesday    December 02 TBA
Wednesday  December 03 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   December 04 Geoff Berner, Rae Spoon
Friday     December 05 9PM Private Function
Saturday   December 06 Big Band Brunch 
Saturday   December 06 9PM TBA
Sunday     December 07 2PM Big Band Brunch 
Sunday     December 07 8PM Johanna Sillanpaa
Monday     December 08 Andrew Allen   
Tuesday    December 09 Eugene Ripper  
Wednesday  December 10 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   December 11 Steve Pineo's Christmas Bash
Friday     December 12 9PM Steve Pineo's Christmas Bash
Saturday   December 13 Don Big Band Brunch 
Saturday   December 13 9PM Steve Pineo's Christmas Bash
Sunday     December 14 2PM Bluegrass Sessions
Sunday     December 14 8PM Jocelyn & Lisa   
Monday     December 15 Kacy & Clayton 
Tuesday    December 16 TBA 
Wednesday  December 17 Ironwood Open Mic

Thursday   December 18 Denzal Sinclaire & the B3 Kings
Friday     December 19 9PM JJ Shiplett 
Saturday   December 20 Big Don Yuzwak Blues Jam 
Saturday   December 20 9PM 
Sunday     December 21 2PM Bluesland with The Cold Sweat Hornes  
Sunday     December 21 8PM 
Monday     December 22 TBA
Tuesday    December 23 Closed for Christmas
Wednesday  December 24 Closed for Christmas

Thursday   December 25 Closed for Christmas
Friday     December 26 9PM
Saturday   December 27 TBA
Saturday   December 27 9PM Daniel Heffner 
Sunday     December 28 2PM TBA 
Sunday     December 28 8PM TBA
Monday     December 29 TBA
Tuesday    December 30 TBA
Wednesday  December 31 New Year's Eve



















CONTACT ♦  SCHEDULE ♦  DINNER ♦  FACEBOOK ♦  TWITTER