RESERVATIONS:

SHOWTIMES:

SHOW PRICING: In case of discrepancies in ticket prices between this site and the displayed prices at the Ironwood, please note that the Ironwood prices, obviously, are correct.

REGULAR SHOW TIMES:
Sunday- Thursday 8PM
Friday. Saturday 9PM



Schedule updates are posted verbatim from Pat McIntyre within 30 mins of receipt.
Contact Pat for typos, mis-spellings & gig corrections.


LIVE MUSIC EVERY NIGHT



Please report all typos mis-spellings and schedule errors to Pat MacIntyre, mtq38@hotmail.com
 

Friday    June 05 9PM Music in the Mountains
Saturday  June 06 2PM Big Band Brunch, Pete Christlieb
Saturday  June 06 9PM Tom Phillips & the Men of Constant Sorrow
Sunday    June 07 2PM Mo Kenney 
Sunday    June 07 8PM Matt Epp
Monday    June 08 8PM Keifer McLean
Tuesday   June 09 8PM Domino, Troy & Joni Kokol
Wednesday June 10 8PM Open Mic

Thursday  June 11 8PM Danny Michel's "Space Van Tour"
Friday    June 12 9PM Kirby Sewell Band
Saturday  June 13 1PM Don Yuzwak's FamJam
Saturday  June 13 9PM Kirby Sewell Band
Sunday    June 14 2PM Westmount Charter School
Sunday    June 14 8PM Heebster
Monday    June 15 8PM War on Light, Scott McKay, Mariel Buckley 
Tuesday   June 16 8PM Ari Neufeld, Joey Only Outlaw band 
Wednesday June 17 8PM Open Mic

Thursday  June 18 8PM Jazz YYC
Friday    June 19 9PM Jazz YYC
Saturday  June 20 2PM Last Big Band Brunch of the Season
Saturday  June 20 8PM Jazz YYC
Saturday  June 20 10PM Steve Hill
Sunday    June 21 2PM KLM School of Rock
Sunday    June 21 8PM Jazz YYC
Monday    June 22 8PM Selina Boland, Eli Bennett 4tet Jazz YYC
Tuesday   June 23 8PM Mustard Seed Benefit with Strugglah
Wednesday June 24 8PM Open Mic

Thursday  June 25 8PM TwoShine Country, Lindsay Butler, Tanya Ryan
Friday    June 26 9PM Scott Cook 
Saturday  June 27 1PM Don Yuzwak's FamJam
Saturday  June 27 9PM Private Function
Sunday    June 28 2PM Bluegrass Sessions
Sunday    June 28 8PM Alex Hughes
Monday    June 29 8PM Chris Culgin
Tuesday   June 30 8PM Ainsley Friesen & Raine Hamilton
Wednesday July 01 8PM Jens Lindemann and Tommy Banks

Thursday  July 02 8PM Jens Lindemann and Tommy Banks
Friday    July 03 9PM Tom Phillips Stampede Kick Off
Saturday  July 04 1PM Don Yuzwak's FamJam
Saturday  July 04 9PM Mike Plume Band
Sunday    July 05 2PM Jordan Matchett 
Sunday    July 05 8PM Blake Berglund
Monday    July 06 8PM Wil
Tuesday   July 07 8PM Wil
Wednesday July 08 8PM Open Mic

Thursday  July 09 8PM Mary Gauthier
Friday    July 10 9PM Mary Gauthier
Saturday  July 11 1PM Don Yuzwak's FamJam
Saturday  July 11 9PM The Weber Brothers
Sunday    July 12 2PM Stampede Mardi Gras
Sunday    July 12 8PM Blake Berglund
Monday    July 13 8PM TBA
Tuesday   July 14 8PM TBA
Wednesday July 15 8PM Open Mic

Thursday  July 16 8PM Romi Mayes CD Release
Friday    July 17 9PM Mocking Shadows
Saturday  July 18 1PM Don Yuzwak's FamJam
Saturday  July 18 9PM Mocking Shadows
Sunday    July 19 1PM Bluegrass Sessions
Sunday    July 19 8PM Pear, Danny Olliver & Colter Wall
Monday    July 20 8PM TBA
Tuesday   July 21 8PM Brock Zeman, Northwest Passage
Wednesday July 22 8PM Toby

Thursday  July 23 8PM Man Alive
Friday    July 24 9PM Sean Ashby, Jordan Olstrom
Saturday  July 25 1PM Don Yuzwak's FamJam
Saturday  July 25 9PM Twenty Centuries of Stony Sleep, No Famous Death
Sunday    July 26 Swing Connection, A Sinatra Tribute
Sunday    July 26 8PM TBA
Monday    July 27 8PM Jens Lindeman
Tuesday   July 28 8PM Keith Dyck
Wednesday July 29 8PM Open Mic

Thursday  July 30 8PM Up on Cripple Creek "The Band Tribute"
Friday    July 31 9PM Lucas Chaisson
Saturday  August 01 1PM Don Yuzwak's FamJam

  
      
















CONTACT ♦  SCHEDULE ♦  DINNER ♦  FACEBOOK ♦  TWITTER